Archives

2018 Race Results

Arizona Dragon Boat Festival (Tempe Town Lake)

  • 500m Mixed A Final - AeroDragons - 4th Place - 2:06.43

  • 500m Women A Semi-Final 

  • 500m Masters - AeroDragons - 2nd Place - 2:08.67

  • 250m Div A KnockOuts - AeroDragons - 2nd Place
    1:03.97/ 1:07.84/ 1:06.43

  • 2000m Guts & Glory - AeroDragons - 2nd Place - 6:46.13

 

Long Beach Spring Race (Marine Stadium)

 

Nevada Dragon Boat Festival (Lake Las Vegas, NV)


  •  

Vancouver (Concorde Pacific) Dragon Boat Festival (False Creek, Vancouver,
BC, Canada)


IDBF Club Crew Dragon Boat Championships - Szeged, Hungary​

Long Beach Dragon Boat Festival (Marine Stadium)

Victoria Dragon Boat Festival

Montana Dragon Boat Festival


 

2017 Race Results

Arizona Dragon Boat Festival (Tempe Town Lake)

  • 500m Mixed A Final - AeroDragons - 5th Place - 2:09.81

  • 500m Women A Final - Flying Pigs (Aero/LARD) - 5th Place - 2:30.14

  • 500m Masters - AeroDragons - 2nd Place - 2:15.44

  • 200m Div A - AeroDragons - 9th Place - 1:06.81

  • 1000m Guts & Glory - AeroDragons - 2nd Place - 7:52.21

 

Long Beach Spring Race (Marine Stadium)

  • 500m Mixed A Semi - Aero Delta - 3rd Place - 2:10.071

  • 500m Mixed C Final - Aero Atlas - 3rd Place - 2:25.766

  • 200m Mixed C Semi - Aero Atlas - 2nd Place - 0:58.329

  • 200m Mixed B Final - Aero Delta - 1st Place - 0:54.286

 

Nevada Dragon Boat Festival (Lake Las Vegas, NV)

  • 500m Mixed A Grand - 1st Place - 2:10.01

  • 2000m Guts & Glory - 1st Place - 7:00.72

  • 200m Mixed A Grand - 4th Place - 1:17.22
     

Vancouver (Concorde Pacific) Dragon Boat Festival (False Creek, Vancouver,
BC, Canada)

  • 500m Rec A Championship - 1st Place - 2:06.382

  • 2000m Guts & Glory - 18th Place - 11:44.120


​Long Beach Dragon Boat Festival (Marine Stadium)

  • 500m Mixed Div IA Final - Aero Delta - 7th Place - 2:06.225

  • 500m Mixed Div IIB Final - Aero Atlas - 7th Place - 2:20.116

  • 500m Mixed Div IVB Final - Aero Falcon - 3rd Place - 2:32.939

  • 500m Women's B Final - Aero Poe - 1st Place - 2:31.511

  • 500m Open (Men's) A Final - Aero Moe - 6th Place - 2:08.034

  • 500m Masters A Final - Aero Thor - 2nd Place - 2:11.058

  • 200m Div A Final - Aero Delta - 6th Place - :48.725

  • 200m Div A Semi - Aero Atlas - 6th Place - :52.410

  • 200m Div B III&IV - Aero Falcon - 8th Place - :58.987

World Police & Fire Games

  • Knockout Mixed 20-man - AeroDragons - 1st Place
    :50.55/ :51.88/ :51.11

  • Knockout Open 10-man - AeroDragons - 4th Place

  • Knockout Women 10-man - AeroDragons - 1st Place
    1:01.04/1:03.98/1:02.16

ICF World Championships (Venice, Italy)

  • 500m 20-man Sr Men Final - 6th Place - 2:41.66

  • 500m 10-man Grand Mixed Final - 4th Place - 2:54.90

  • 200m 20-man Sr Men Final - 5th Place - 1:01.10

  • 200m 20-man Masters Mixed Final - 4th Place - 1:05.30

  • 200m 10-man Grand Mixed Final - 3rd Place - 1:13.48

PDBA Regional Championships (San Diego Mission Bay, CA)

  • PDBA Mixed Senior A - 3rd Place - 2:16.89

  • Open (Festival) 500m Standard Boat - 1st Place - 2:11.15

  • Mixed Div A Final 200m Small Boat - 1st Place - 1:17.57

  • Mixed Div A Final 500m Standard Boat - 2nd Place - 2:18.45

  • Open Div A Final 200m Small Boat - 1st Place - 1:16.12


 

2016 Race Results

San Diego Dragon Boat Festival (Mission Bay)

  • 250 10-man Open - 3rd Place - 1:19.2

  • 250 10-man Women B Div Final - 2nd Place - 1:34.7

  • 250 10-man Mixed B Div Final - 1st Place - 1:22.5

  • 500 20-man Masters Mixed - 3rd Place - 2:49.7

  • 500 20-man Mixed A Div Final - 5th Place - 2:37.9

Long Beach Spring Race (Marine Stadium)

  • 500 Mixed C Final - Aero Delta - 4th Place - 2:33.6

  • 500 Mixed A Semi - Aero Atlas - 3rd Place - 2:18.8

  • 200 Mixed C Semi - Aero Delta - 3rd Place - 0:57.139

  • 200 Mixed A Final - Aero Atlas - 2nd Place - 0:52.992

 

Long Beach Dragon Boat Festival (Marine Stadium)

  • 500m

    • Mixed Div I A Final - Aero Delta - 7th Place - 2:10.974

    • Mixed Div II B Final - Aero Atlas - 5th Place - 2:24.959

    • Mixed Div III B Final - Aero Falcon - 4th Place - 2:25.68

    • Women's B Final - Aero Poe - 5th Place - 2:34.647

    • Open (Men's) B Final - Aero Moe - 1st Place - 2:07.344

    • Masters A Final - Aero Thor - 3rd Place - 2:12.640

  • 200m

    • Div A Semi - Aero Delta - 2nd Place - :52.223

    • Div A Semi - Aero Atlas - 5th Place - :54.199

    • Div B III&IV - Aero Falcon - 3rd Place - :57.669
       

6th Korea Open Busan International Dragon Boat Festival

  • 500m

    • Mixed Masters - AeroMinotaur - 1st Place - 2:17.28

    • Mixed Premier - AeroPegasus - 4th Place - 2:10.88
       

 

2015 Race Results

Arizona Dragon Boat Festival (Tempe Town Lake)

  • Mixed B Final - AeroDragons 1 - 3rd Place - 2:10.6

  • Mixed C Final - AeroDragons 2 - 4th Place - 2:16.7

 

Long Beach Spring Race (Marine Stadium)

  • Mixed A Semi - Aero Delta - 3rd Place - 2:13.3

  • Mixed C Smi - Aero Atlas - 4th Place - 2:33.5

 

Rio Tinto Dragon Boat Festival (False Creek, Vancouver, BC, Canada)

  • Rec A Consolation - AeroDragons - 7th Place - 2:10.3

 

Long Beach Dragon Boat Festival (Marine Stadium)

  • 500m

    • Mixed Div I A Final - Aero Delta - 4th Place - 2:10.6

    • Mixed Div II B Final - Aero Atlas - 4th Place - 2:19.9

    • Mixed Div III B Final - Aero Falcon - 5th Place - 2:27.2

    • Women's B Final - Aero Poe - 4th Place - 2:45.9

    • Open (Men's) B Final - Aero Moe - 1st Place - 2:10.0

    • Masters A Final - Aero Thor - 3rd Place - 2:16.2

  • 200m

    • Div A Final - Aero Delta - 4th Place - :50.934

    • Div B Final - Aero Falcon - 1st Place - :55.281

    • Div A Semi - Aero Atlas - 7th Place - :56.938
       

PDBA Club Crew Qualifier - Lake Washington, Vancouver, WA

  • Premier Mixed Minor Final - AeroDragons - 3rd Place - 2:21.2

  • Premier Open Final - AeroDragons - 1st Place - 2:14.29

  • Senior A Mixed - AeroDragons - 1st Place - 2:18.9

 

5th Korea Open Busan International Dragon Boat Festival

  • 500m

    • Mixed 20-man Grand Final - AeroDragons - 3rd Place - 2:21.3

    • Women 10-man Grand Final - AeroDragons - 5th Place - 3:13.1

    • Open 10-man Semi - AeroDragons - 3rd Place - 2:40.3

  • 1000m

    • Mixed 20-man - AeroDragons - 4th Place - 4:45.0

  • 200m

    • Mixed 10-man Grand Final - AeroDragons - 4th Place - :58.68

    • Women 10-man Grand Final - AeroDragons - 5th Place - 1:07.6

    • Open 10-man Grand Final - AeroDragons - 4th Place - :58.68

 

San Francisco Dragon Boat Festival (Treasure Island)

  • Rec A Final - AeroDragons - 6th Place - 2:20.3

  • Women's Seeding - Aero/Starbucks - 4th Place - 2:48.1

  • Open Seeding - Aero/Starbucks - 2nd Place - 2:08.8

 

San Diego (Mission Bay)

  • 250 Mixed 10-man Div A - AeroDragons - 1st Place - 1:16.0

  • 500 Mixed 20-man Div B - AeroDragons - 3rd Place - 2:33.8

 

Los Angeles Dragon Boat Festival (Legg Lake)

  • Competitive C - AeroMaxG - 2nd Place - 1:20.2

  • Competitive D - AeroMaxQ - 1st Place - 1:19.2

 

 

© 2019 by AeroDragons Dragon Boat Club

  • Facebook Square
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Vimeo Icon
  • Twitter Square
  • Pinterest - Black Circle
  • backjersey